Tee times (ET) for the first round and second rounds of the Augusta National Women’s Amateur, starting Wednesday at Champions Retreat Golf Club. Saturday’s very last spherical, so one can characterize the low 30 qualifiers (stroke play), will take region at Augusta National Golf Club.
(Wednesday, first tee/Thursday, 10th tee)
nine a.M./eleven:12 a.M.: Jennifer Kupcho, Olivia Mehaffey (Northern Ireland), Atthaya Thitikul (Thailand)
nine:12 a.M./eleven a.M.: Beatrice Wallin (Sweden), Valentina Giraldo (Colombia), Stephanie Lau
nine:24 a.M./10: forty-eight a.M.: Marta Perez (Spain), Zoe Campos, Allison Corpuz
nine:36 a.M./10:36 a.M.: Alexa Pano, Maria Fassi (Mexico), Wenyung Keh (New Zealand)
nine: forty-eight a.M./10:24 a.M.: Yuka Saso (Philippines), Kaitlyn Papp, Gina Kim
10 a.M./10:12 a.M.: Haley Moore, Agathe Laisne (France), Natalie Srinivasan
10:12 a.M./10 a.M.: Annabell Fuller (England), Lauren Hartlage, Alessandra Fanali (Italy)
10:24 a.M./nine:forty eight a.M.: Hee Ying Loy (Malaysia), Jessica Yuen, Alice Hewson (England)
10:36 a.M./nine:36 a.M.: Emma Spitz (Australia), Jaravee Boonchant (Thailand), Hanna Alberto
10:48 a.M./9:24 a.M.: Amanda Doherty, Kaylee Benton, Maja Stark (Sweden)
11 a.M./9:12 a.M.: Haylee Harford, Caterina Don (Italy), Allyson Geer-Park
eleven:12 a.M./9 a.M.: Clarisse Louis (Belgium), Tilda Larsson (Sweden), Mariah Smith
(Wednesday, 10th tee/Thursday, first tee)

 


9 a.M./eleven:12 a.M.: Yuka Yasuda (Japan), Linn Grant (Sweden), Alice Chen
9:12 a.M./11 a.M.: Michaela Finn (Sweden), Tristyn Nowlin, Lei Ye (China)
9:24 a.M./10:48 a.M.: Anna Redding, Alyaa Abdulghany, Yu-Sang Hou (Chinese Taipei)
9:36 a.M./10:36 a.M.: Jennifer Chang, Virginia Elena Carta (Italy), Andrea Lee
nine:48 a.M./10:24 a.M.: Ainhoa Olarra (Spain), Leonie Harm (Germany), Dylan Kim
10 a.M./10:12 a.M.: Seo-Hyun Kwon (Korea), Sierra Brooks, Julienne Soo (Australia)
10:12 a.M./10 a.M.: Amanda Lindner (Sweden), Emilee Hoffman, Jiwon Jeon (Korea)
10:24 a.M./nine:48 a.M.: Ana Belac (Slovenia), Yu-Chiang Hou (Chinese Taipei), Emilia Migliaccio
10:36 a.M./nine:36 a.M.: Lily May Humphreys (England), Rose Zhang, Alessia Nobilio (Italy)
10: forty-eight a.M./9:24 a.M.: Sofia Anokhina (Russia), Brooke Seay, Isabella Fierro (Mexico)
11:00 a.M./nine:12 a.M.: Ellie Slama, Pimnipa Panthong (Thailand), Erica Shepherd
eleven:12 a.M./nine a.M.: Sophie Hausmann (Germany), Brigitte Thibault (Canada), Kaleigh Telfer (South Africa)

Check Also

Auto Racing: A week later, Slepian receives his prize

Sometimes you need to lose something before you win something. That was the case for Dylan…